Council Profiles 2017-11-04T15:36:27+00:00

JIM HAILES
MAYOR

Mayor Jim Hailes belongs to the following committees:

  • Joint Economic Development and Tourism Board
  • Joint Recreation Board
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board
  • Youth Advisory Committee
  • Chamber of Commerce
  • Community Futures Yellowhead East
  • Millar Western Advisory Board

Contact Councillor Jim Hailes at jim.h@foxcreek.ca

DIANE AHN
COUNCILLOR

Councillor Ahn belongs to the following committees:

  • Assessment Review Board
  • Joint Economic Development and Tourism Board
  • Joint Recreation Board
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board
  • Youth Advisory Committee
  • Heart River Foundation

Contact Councillor Ahn at diane@foxcreek.ca

MEESHA MCMULLEN BAITON
COUNCILLOR

Councillor Meesha McMullen Bainton belongs to the following committees:

  • Community Services Advisory Board
  • Emergency Management Committee
  • Youth Advisory Committee
  • Golden Triangle Board
  • Municipal Library Board
  • Peace Library Board

Contact Councillor Meesha McMullen Bainton at meesha@foxcreek.ca

BRENDA BURRIDGE
COUNCILLOR

Councillor Brenda Burridge belongs to the following committees:

  • Assessment Review Board
  • Culture and Recreation Board
  • Joint Recreation Board
  • Municipal Planning Commission (MPC)
  • Play Based Regulation Committee (Ad Hoc)
  • Municipal Library Board
  • Alberta C.A.R.E
  • Peace Library Board
  • Chamber of Commerce
  • Greenview Waste Management Commission

Contact Councillor Brenda Burridge at brenda@foxcreek.ca

WENDY CHAYCHUK-RIEGER
COUNCILLOR

Councillor Wendy Chaychuk-Rieger belongs to the following committees:

  • Community Services Advisory Board
  • Culture and Recreation Board
  • Joint Economic Development and Tourism Board
  • Legacy Scholarship Committee
  • Heart River Foundation

Contact Councillor Wendy Chaychuk-Rieger at wendy@foxcreek.ca

SHEILA GILMOUR
COUNCILLOR

Councillor Sheila Anne Gilmour belongs to the following committees:

  • Assessment Review Board
  • Community Enhancement Committee
  • Legacy Scholarship Committee
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board
  • Alberta C.A.R.E
  • Greenview Waste Management Commission

Contact Councillor Sheila Anne Gilmour at sheila@foxcreek.ca

SHAWN WATSON
COUNCILLOR

Councillor Shawn Watson belongs to the following committees:

  • Community Enhancement Committee
  • Emergency Management Committee
  • Municipal Planning Commission (MPC)
  • Play Based Regulation Committee (Ad Hoc)
  • Alberta C.A.R.E
  • Greenview Waste Management Commission
  • Golden Triangle Board
  • Millar Western Advisory Board

Contact Councillor Shawn Watson at shawn@foxcreek.ca