Meet Your Council

SHEILA GILMOUR, Mayor

Mayor Gilmour currently sits on the following Committees for the Town of Fox Creek:

  • Joint Economic Development and Tourism Board
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board
  • Intermunicipal Collaboration Framework (ICF) Committee
  • Fox Creek Chamber of Commerce
  • Community Futures Yellowhead East (alternate)
  • Heart River Housing
  • Business Support Network (alternate)

Contact Mayor Gilmour at sheila@foxcreek.ca

MEESHA BAINTON, Councillor

Councillor Bainton sits on the following Committees for the Town of Fox Creek:

  • Culture and Recreation Board
  • Emergency Management Committee
  • Intermunicipal Collaboration Framework (ICF) Committee
  • Municipal Library Board
  • Peace Library System Board

Contact Councillor Bainton at meesha@foxcreek.ca

BRENDA BURRIDGE, Councillor

Councillor Burridge sits on the following Committees for Town of Fox Creek Council:

  • Assessment Review Board
  • Culture and Recreation Board
  • Municipal Planning Commission (MPC)
  • Fox Creek Greenview Multiplex Board
  • Alberta CARE
  • Greenview Waste Management Commission
  • Fox Creek Synergy Group

Contact Councillor Burridge at brenda@foxcreek.ca

ERIC DORAN, Councillor

Councillor Doran is sitting on the following Committees for the Town of Fox Creek:

  • Emergency Management Committee
  • Legacy Scholarship Committee
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board (SDAB)
  • Fox Creek Greenview Multiplex Board (alternate)

Contact Councillor Doran at eric.doran@foxcreek.ca

JIM HAILES, Councillor

Councillor Hailes is sitting on the following Committees for the Town of Fox Creek:

  • Assessment Review Board
  • Joint Economic Development and Tourism Board
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board (alternate)
  • Alberta CARE (alternate)
  • Chamber of Commerce (alternate)
  • Community Futures Yellowhead East
  • Golden Triangle Board
  • Whitecourt Regional Forest Advisory Committee
  • Millar Western Advisory Committee
  • Business Support Network
  • Fox Creek Community Education Committee

Contact Councillor Hailes at jim.h@foxcreek.ca

KERRI HUDSON, Councillor

Councillor Hudson is sitting on the following Committees for the Town of Fox Creek:

  • Municipal Planning Commission (MPC)
  • Fox Creek Greenview Multiplex Board
  • Greenview Waste Management Commission
  • Whitecourt Regional Forest Advisory Committee
  • Millar Western Advisory Committee
  • Peace Airshed Zone Association (alternate)

Contact Councillor Hudson at kerri.hudson@foxcreek.ca

CHRIS STADNYK, Councillor

Councillor Stadnyk is sitting on the following Committees for the Town of Fox Creek:

  • Legacy Scholarship Committee
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board (alternate)
  • Alberta CARE
  • Greenview Waste Management Commission (alternate)
  • Peace Airshed Zone Association

Contact Councillor Stadnyk at chris.stadnyk@foxcreek.ca